web analytics
Urban Fly Fishers on Facebook

Guide for Sustainable Yellowfishing

Newsletter

September 2017
M T W T F S S
« May    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

On 702 Talk Radio

Xplorer_Highland_Vest_pack_front-600x600

Xplorer products 10-20% discounted till the 9th of May

Xplorer sent me a load of gear on consignment to display and sell at the recent Oxbow Mayday competition.
To celebrate my son winning it ( proud Dad moment) I am carrying on their sale till close of business at 13:00 on Saturday the 9th of May, thereafter all unsold goods will be returned to Xplorer.
Technical bags and packs are discounted by 20% and all other tackle, rods, reels, lines and accessories are 10% off.
The table below has a full list of all the products available and their RRP and discounted prices, please scroll to see all items.

DescriptionQtyRRPDiscounted selling priceSAVE
 Xplorer Pro Cast II 2/3wt fly reel246541947
 Xplorer Pro cast II 7/9wt fly reel246541947
 Xplorer Launch 2/3wt fly reel239735840
 XPLORER XPC CASSETTE FLY REEL 5/6wt252347152
 XPLORER STX 5/6WT FLY REEL263056763
 Xplorer Orion 5/6wt fly reel294084694
 Xplorer Mirage 5/6wt fly reel190181190
 XPLORER XPLA II 4/5 FLY REEL113081177131
 XPLORER XPLA II 5/7 FLY REEL113471212135
 XPLORER GUIDE III 4/5 FLY REEL117351561173
 XPLORER GUIDE III 5/7WT FLY REEL118601674186
 Xplorer T-50 904.5wt Fly Rod236733305367
 Xplorer T-50 904.6wt Fly Rod236823314368
 Xplorer Guide II 794-1wt fly rod123452110234
 Xplorer Guide II 794-3wt fly rod-123262093233
 Xplorer Guide II 1005-3wt EXT fly rod128102529281
 Xplorer Guide II 1004-3wt fly rod127622485276
 Xplorer Guide II 864-4wt fly Rod124232180242
 Xplorer Guide II 1005-4wt Ext fly rod128102529281
 Xplorer Guide II 1004-5wt fly rod128102529281
 Xplorer Classic II 864-4/5wt fly rod114541308145
 Xplorer Classic II 904-5/6wt fly rod-4pc115211369152
 Xplorer Pro-Cast II 904-5/6wt w/rod tube289180289
 XPLORER- Journey V boat144574012446
 Xplorer Long Handle wooden net C/R mesh221319221
 Xplorer Traditional Wooden Trout Net216514816
 XPLORER Cuthroat Fly vest Med270763771
 XPLORER Cuthroat Fly vest- Large270763771
 XPLORER Cuthroat Fly vest- XL270763771
 XPLORER Travel Duffle/Rod Bag1921736184
 Xplorer Sterkies Wader/Boot Travel bag1727581145
 XPLORER Mesh Boot bag223318647
 XPLORER Shoulder Sling Bag II-new .224219448
 XPLORER Highlands Tech Pack217351388347
 Xplorer Katse Chest Pack2756605151
 Xplorer Adventure Technical Vest Pack II213951116279
 Xplorer waterproof Boat box Small512411212
 Xplorer w/p boat box- Medium513612214
 Xplorer Waterproof Boat box large531027931
 Xplorer Bamboo Fly box519417419
 Xplorer XL Clear Competition box- 10 row222320122
 Xplorer Jumbo Competition Box 12 row222320122
 Xplorer Waterproof Clear FLY PAD-238834939
 Xplorer Black Boat box XL221119021
 Xplorer Ultra Strong Tippet Material 2X1045404
 Xplorer Ultra Strong Tippet Material 3X1045404
 Xplorer Ultra Strong Tippet Material 4X1045404
 Xplorer Ultra Strong Tippet Material 5X1045404
 Xplorer Ultra Strong Tippet Materials 6X1045404
 Xplorer Football Strike Indicator-orange539354
 Xplorer Football Strike indicator-yellow539354
 Xplorer Tear Drop indicator-orange-small527243
 Xplorer Tear Drop indicator-yellow-small527243
 XPLORER 2 IN 1 MAGNETIC ZINGER350455
 Xplorer- GRIP Nipper548445
 Xplorer S/S Nipper532293
 Xplorer Compfy Grip Nipper589809
 Xplorer S/S Nipper- Brown Trout5978710
 Xplorer S/S Nipper -Brook Trout5978710
 XPLORER 5.5" Hegar Scissor/Clamp315914316
 Xplorer 4.5" Forceps31079611
 XPLORER GUN METAL S/S ZINGER560546
 XPLORER BRAIDED LOOPS- 3pack Med 4wt-6wt539354
 Xplorer Tippet spool holder258526
 Xplorer Amadou Patch- small222320122
 LOON- ROYAL GEL479718
 Loon Locsha413211913
 LOON-TOP RIDE- FLOATANT411610512
 RIO-Mainstream Fly Line WF5F258152358
 RIO Mainstream Fly Line WF6F258152358
 RIO MAINSTREAM WF5 int Sink258152358
 RIO MAINSTREAM WF6 int sink258152358
 RIO Mainstream Fly Line WF5S3258152358
 RIO Mainstream Fly Line WF6S3258152358
 Rio Knotless Tapered Leader 9ft-2x1276688
 Rio Knotless tapered Leader 9ft- 3x1276688
 Rio Knotless Tapered Leader 9ft-4x1276688
 Rio Knotless Tapered Leader 9ft- 5x1276688
 Rio Knotless Tapered Leader-9ft 6x1276688
 RIO- FLUOROFLEX PLUS 4X 7LB622320122
 RIO-FLUOROFLEX PLUS 5X 5LB622320122
 RIO-FLOUROFLEX PLUS 6X 3.6LB622320122
Xplorer_Classic2_904_5-6wt_close1-600x600

Xplorer_Flyfishing_Guide3_Reel-600x600

Xplorer_GuideII_904_7wt_close1-600x600

Xplorer_Highland_Vest_pack_front-600x600

Xplorer_Katse_Chest_Pack_front-600x600

Xplorer_New_Adventure2_Vest_Pack_front-600x600

Xplorer_RugbyBall_Strike_Indicators-600x600

Xplorer_T50_990-4_9wt_close1-600x600

Xplorer_XPLA_box-600x600


May 05, 2015 | Category: News | Comments: none

 

Leave a Reply